TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content
6.-AFC-Header-Branding-Bar-[1600-x-160].png

Staff.jpg

EXECUTIVE 
Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Fagan

Executive Assistant
Kylie Flett

Chief Operating Officer
Nigel Smart

Personal Assistant
Maddie Visser

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Head of Football
Brett Burton

General Manager Football Administration
Phil Harper

Football Operations Coordinator
Maria Ballestrin

Football Operations Assistant
Ann Pilkington (part-time)

State League Football Manager/Player Movement Coordinator
Graeme Dunstan

COACHING
Senior Coach
Don Pyke

Assistant Coach/Game Strategy
Scott Camporeale

Assistant Coach - Forwards
Ben Hart

Assistant Coach - Ruck
Matthew Clarke

Assistant Coach - Defense
Martin Mattner

Assistant Coach - Midfield
Michael Godden

Football Analysts
Jarrod Harkness
Steven Edgecomb
Wade Watts
Nathan Frick

Football Analyst & Media Editor
Alan Hincks

DEVELOPMENT
Development Manager
Heath Younie

Development Coaches
Paul Thomas
Brent Reilly
Matthew Wright

Player Development Manager
Emma Bahr

Crows Academies Manager
Jarrod Meers

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Female Academy Coach/Mentor
Bronwyn Davey (part-time)

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
AFLW Senior Coach/
Strategy & Projects Coordinator
Matthew Clarke

Women's Football Operations Manager
Vicki Daldy

Executive Coordinator – Football Programs
Kristen Johnston

Player Development Manager - Women's
Belinda Creer (part-time)

Assistant Team Manager
Lauren Vanderloo (part-time)

HIGH PERFORMANCE
General Manager High Performance
Matt Hass

Science and Medical Services Coordinator
Steve Saunders

Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Nathan Heaney

Sports Science Coordinator
Jarryd Wallace

Physical Performance Assistant
Jordan Sellar

Sports Scientist
Grace Greenham

Physical Performance Coach - S & C
Brad Newton

Physio & Rehab Coach
Duncan Kellaway

Head Trainer
Vince Del Bono

Senior Medical Officer
Marc Cesana

Club Doctors
Duncan Walker
Stephen Kennett

Physiotherapists 
Tim Cook
Mark Nagel (part-time)

Dietitian
Brie Salagaras

RECRUITMENT
General Manager List Management & Strategy
Justin Reid

National Recruiting Manager
Hamish Ogilvie

Eastern Recruiting Manager
Stephen McCrystal

Western Recruiting Manager
Scott Degabriele

Pro Scout & Player Analytics
Binuk Kodituwakku

COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS, EVENTS & MATCHDAY EXPERIENCE
Chief Commercial Officer
Daniel Johnston

General Manager Commercial
Paul Bauer

Corporate Sales & Experience Manager
Ben Stephens

Business Development Manager
Brad Manuel

Business Development Executive
Priscilla Barletta

Commercial Operations Executive
Mary Billows
Eleni Arabatzis

Partnerships Manager
Kirby Overton

Corporate Partner Executive
Kimberley Guelzow
Catherine Evans
Lucy Brewin

Esports Sales and Account Manager
Melissa Ellery

Commercial Administration Executive
Michelle Allen

Events Manager
Susan Hall

Events Executive

Erin Gray
Matthew Robran

MEMBERSHIP
Senior Manager Membership and Ticketing
Kate Hilton

Member Services Team Leader
Justin Kremmer

Customer Liaison Officer
Tracey Smith

Member and Ticketing Officer
Jessica Phillips

Member Services Officer
Corey Billows
Erin Williams
Mariah Mittiga
Maggie Kerr

MARKETING

Brand and Marketing Manager
Anna Muecke

Marketing Manager - Projects and Growth
Michelle Golley

Marketing Coordinator
Dan Stevens
Madeleine Cronin

Head Graphic Designer
Ben Parnell
Nicole Furniss (maternity leave)

Senior Graphic Designer
Jamie-Lee Stephens

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION 
Chief Financial Officer
Shane Smallacombe

Finance Manager
David Cursaro

Finance & Payroll Officer
Merilyn Dolman (part time)

Accounts Administrator
Lynley Challis (part time)

Finance Assistant
Leanne Blandis (part time)

Accountant
Clare Costa 

Club Historian
John Condon

FACILITIES 
Facilities Manager 
Brett Thomas

PEOPLE & CULTURE 
General Manager People, Performance & Culture

Chris Wood

Human Resources Consultant
Hayley Christiansen

Indigenous Liaison Officer
Jeremy Johncock

Indigenous Liaison Cadet
Michael Yunupingn

IT 
General Manager Technology
Steven Honkoop

Senior IT Support Officer
Tim Shanahan

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS 
GM Media & Communications

Ian Shuttleworth

Media Manager
Mark Addinall

Digital Engagement Manager
Kieron Turner

Digital Coordinator
Nicole Smith

Media Officer
Kirralee Thomas

Digital Content Assistant
Tamika Walker

Content Writer
Alex Jacobs (part time)

Public Relations Consultant
Natasha Wade

Production Manager
Lisa Brougham (part time)

Senior Video Producer
Brayden Chamberlin

Video Operator and Editor
Jake Zappia 

Junior Camera Operator and Editor
Blake Stringer

COMMUNITY
Community Programs Manager
Jason Lehmann

Crows Children's Foundation Manager
Louise McDonald (part-time)

Projects Officer - Crows Children's Foundation
Jill Moss

Community Programs Officer
Brooke Jeffs
Brayden Kirk
Cecile Saidi

Community Program Officer (Female)/Female Talent Officer – Crows Academies
Chelsea Randall

Community Programs Trainee
Blayke Lane
Riley Thorne

Female Football Trainee
Madison Hurley

RSC Project Officer
Eddie Hocking
Mark Mueller

PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS & INTEGRITY
Compliance and Integrity Officer
Peter McCormack

STRATEGY & PROJECTS
General Manager Strategy & Projects
Nick McArdle

Data & Insights Analyst
Jacob Hayes