tmedia
Main content

Latest News

Quartet escape serious injury

Adelaide has avoided any serious injuries after losing four players to minor concerns during its JLT Series loss to Richmond

11:33pm  Feb 24, 2017

Crows jumped in JLT opener

A scrappy Adelaide has fallen by 19 points to Richmond in the Club's opening JLT Community Series match

10:48pm  Feb 24, 2017

Poholke to play

Draftee Myles Poholke will make his Club debut in Friday night’s pre-season clash with Richmond at Etihad Stadium

6:00pm  Feb 24, 2017

Latest Video

Highlights: JLT 1 v Richmond

10:17pm  Feb 24, 2017

Don Pyke Post-Match: JLT 1

10:10pm  Feb 24, 2017

JLT 1: Big man's big miss

9:39pm  Feb 24, 2017

EXECUTIVE 
Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Fagan

Chief Operating Officer
Nigel Smart

Executive Assistant
Kylie Flett

Personal Assistant
Melanya Ross

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Head of Football
Brett Burton

General Manager Football Administration
Phil Harper

Football Operations Coordinator
Maria Ballestrin

Football Operations Assistant
Ann Pilkington (part time)

Medical Accounts Administrator
Anne Underwood

Team Manager
Joc O'Connell

State League Football Manager/Player Movement Coordinator
Graeme Dunstan

COACHING
Senior Coach
Don Pyke

Assistant Coaches
Scott Camporeale
David Teague
James Podsiadly
Matthew Clarke 

Football Analysts
Jarrod Harkness
Steven Edgecomb (Defence)
Alan Hincks (Forward)
Wade Watts (Midfield)
Nathan Frick (State League)

DEVELOPMENT
Development Manager
Heath Younie

Football Consultant
Alan Stewart

State League/Development coach
Ryan O'Keefe

Team Defence Specialist coach
Tate Kaesler

Development Coaches
Paul Thomas
Nathan van Berlo

Player Development Manager
Emma Bahr

Player Education and Next Generation Academy Coordinator
Jarrod Meers

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Senior Coach - Women's
Bec Goddard

Senior Assistant Coach - Women's
Andrew Hodges

Assistant Coach - Women's
Mark Moody

Women's Football Coordinator
Caitlin Brady

Player Development Manager - Women's
Louise Small
Belinda Creer

Assistant Team Manager
Lauren Vanderloo

HIGH PERFORMANCE
General Manager High Performance
Matt Hass

Physical Performance Coordinator
Matthew Bode

Physical Performance Coach
Nathan Heaney

Physical Performance Analyst
Jarryd Wallace

Physical Performance Analyst - PHD Student
Grace Greenham

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Brad Newton

Physio & Rehab Coach
Duncan Kellaway

Head Trainer
Vince Del Bono

Senior Medical Officer
Marc Cesana

Club Doctors
Duncan Walker
Stephen Kennett

Medical Services Coordinator
Rohan Hattotuwa

Physiotherapists 
Mark Nagel
Tim Cook
Kevin Whitford (part time)

Dietitian
Brie Salagaras

RECRUITMENT
General Manager List Management & Strategy
Justin Reid

National Recruiting Manager
Hamish Ogilvie

Recruiting Manager SA/WA
Phil Bunn

Recruiting Manager, Eastern
Stephen McCrystal

Eastern Recruiting Operative/Analyst
Scott Degabriele

COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS, EVENTS & MATCHDAY EXPERIENCE
General Manager Commercial
Daniel Johnston

Commercial Partnerships Manager
Paul Bauer

CRM Manager
Vicky Watt (part time)

Business Development Manager
Ben Stephens

Commercial Operations Executive
Mary Billows
Morgan Selth (maternity leave)
Eleni Arabatzis

Corporate Partner Executive
Kirby Overton
Kimberley Guelzow
Cassie Hay (assistant)
Kelly Modra (maternity leave)
Melissa Ellery (part time)

Commercial Administration Executive
Michelle Allen

Events Manager
Susan Hall

Events Executive

Erin Gray
Matthew Robran

MEMBERSHIP
Membership Manager
Kate Hilton

Member Services Team Leader
Justin Kremmer

Direct Sales Manager
Leanne Fardone

Member Services Assistant
Gavin Parry

Customer Liaison Officer
Tracey Smith

Receptionist Trainee
Erin Williams

Member Services Team Members
Lucy Brewin
Corey Billows
Tori Dodd
Jessica Phillips

MERCHANDISE 

Merchandise Manager
Glynn Simpson

Merchandise Assistant
Josh Mann

MARKETING
Brand and Marketing Manager
Anna Muecke

Marketing Coordinator
Kirsty Gunn
Dan Stevens

Head Graphic Designer
Nicole Furniss

Senior Graphic Designer
Jamie-Lee Cork

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION 
Chief Financial Officer
Shane Smallacombe

Finance Manager
David Cursaro

Finance & Payroll Officer
Merilyn Dolman (part time)

Accounts Administrator
Lynley Challis (part time)

Finance Assistant
Leanne Blandis (part time)

Undergraduate Accountant
Clare Costa (part time)

Club Historian
John Condon

FACILITIES 
Facilities Manager 
Brett Thomas

PEOPLE & CULTURE 
General Manager Human Resources

Kate Berry

Human Resources Consultant
Hayley Christiansen

IT 
IT Manager
Steven Honkoop

Senior IT Support Officer
Tim Shanahan

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS 
GM Media & Communications

Ian Shuttleworth

Media Coordinator
Ryan Smith

Digital Content Producer
Katrina Gill

Digital Assistant
Max Phillips

Public Relations Consultant
Natasha Wade

Video Producer
Brayden Chamberlin

Video Operator and Editor
Jake Zappia 

Children's Content Coordinator
Aiden McNicholas

PR Coordinator (maternity leave)
Jill Moss

COMMUNITY
Community Programs Manager
Jason Lehmann

Crows Children's Foundation Manager
Louise McDonald (part time)

Community Programs Officer
Nigel Osborn
Brooke Jeffs
Louella McCarthy

Community Programs Officer - Female Football
Chelsea Randall

Community Trainee
Anne Hatchard
Tyson Lever
Emily Little
Daniel Scorsonelli

RSC Project Officer
Josh Wittwer
Eddie Hocking

PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS & INTEGRITY
Compliance and Integrity Officer
Peter McCormack

STRATEGY & PROJECTS
General Manager Strategy & Projects
Nick McArdle