tmedia
Main content

Latest News

Quartet escape serious injury

Adelaide has avoided any serious injuries after losing four players to minor concerns during its JLT Series loss to Richmond

11:33pm  Feb 24, 2017

Crows jumped in JLT opener

A scrappy Adelaide has fallen by 19 points to Richmond in the Club's opening JLT Community Series match

10:48pm  Feb 24, 2017

Poholke to play

Draftee Myles Poholke will make his Club debut in Friday night’s pre-season clash with Richmond at Etihad Stadium

6:00pm  Feb 24, 2017

Latest Video

Highlights: JLT 1 v Richmond

10:17pm  Feb 24, 2017

Don Pyke Post-Match: JLT 1

10:10pm  Feb 24, 2017

JLT 1: Big man's big miss

9:39pm  Feb 24, 2017

Match Venue Time*
Thursday, February 16
COLL v ESS
Collingwood Essendon
Etihad Stadium 7.40pm EDT
Friday, February 17
HAW v GEEL
Hawthorn Geelong Cats
University of Tasmania Stadium 7.40pm EDT
Saturday, February 18
GWS v WCE
GWS Giants West Coast Eagles
Narrandera Sports Stadium 2.05pm EDT
WB v MELB
Western Bulldogs Melbourne
VU Whitten Oval 4.40pm EDT
Sunday, February 19
SYD v NMFC
Sydney Swans North Melbourne
Coffs Harbour International Stadium 2.05pm EDT
GCFC v BL
Gold Coast Suns Brisbane Lions
Kombumerri Park (Merrimac, QLD) 3.40pm EST
Thursday, February 23
STK v PORT
St Kilda Port Adelaide
Etihad Stadium 7.40pm EDT
Friday, February 24
RICH v ADEL
Richmond Adelaide Crows
Etihad Stadium 7.40 pm EDT
Saturday, February 25
MELB v CARL
Melbourne Carlton
Casey Fields (Cranbourne East, VIC)

2.05pm EDT

WCE v FRE
West Coast Eagles Fremantle
Wonthella Oval (Wonthella, WA) 3.40pm WST
Sunday, February 26
NMFC v HAW
North Melbourne Hawthorn
North Melbourne Recreation Reserve - Arden Street 2.05pm EDT
GCFC v ESS
Gold Coast Suns Essendon
Harrup Park Country Club (Mackay, QLD) 3.40pm EST
Thursday, March 2
WB v BL
Western Bulldogs Brisbane Lions
Etihad Stadium 7.40pm EDT
Friday, March 3
GWS v SYD
GWS Giants Sydney Swans
Blacktown International Sportspark 7.40pm EDT
Saturday, March 4
CARL v STK
Carlton St Kilda
Ikon Park 2.05pm EDT
FRE v COLL
Fremantle Collingwood
Rushton Park (Mandurah, WA) 1.40pm WST
Sunday, March 5
ADEL v GEEL
Adelaide Crows Geelong Cats
Richmond Oval (Adelaide, SA) 1.35pm CDT
PORT v RICH
Port Adelaide Richmond
Malseed Park (Mount Gambier, SA) 4.10pm CDT
Thursday, March 9
GCFC v WB
Gold Coast Suns Western Bulldogs
Metricon Stadium 4.50pm EST
WCE v MELB
West Coast Eagles Melbourne
Domain Stadium 5.40pm WST
Friday, March 10
GWS v NMFC
GWS Giants North Melbourne
Manuka Oval 5.50pm EDT
FRE v CARL
Fremantle Carlton
Domain Stadium 5.40pm WST
Saturday, March 11
RICH v COLL
Richmond Collingwood
Ted Summerton Reserve (Moe, VIC) 1.10pm EDT
ADEL v BL
Adelaide Crows Brisbane Lions
Hickinbotham Oval (Noarlunga, SA) 3.40pm CDT
Sunday, March 12
PORT v HAW
Port Adelaide Hawthorn
Hickinbotham Oval (Noarlunga, SA) 12.40pm CDT
GEEL v ESS
Geelong Cats Essendon
Queen Elizabeth Oval (Bendigo, VIC) 4.10pm EDT
STK v SYD
St Kilda Sydney Swans
Lavington Sports Ground (Albury, NSW) 7.10pm EDT

*All times are local. Please note daylight savings is in effect in Victoria, Tasmania, NSW, ACT and SA. Queensland, NT and WA are not affected by daylight savings. All matches will be broadcast on Fox Footy and the AFL Live App.