TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Latest News

Laird happy to crow about teammate's award chances

All-Australian believes teammate "should be up there to win" NAB AFL Rising Star Award

10:30pm  Aug 16, 2018

McLeod to run AFLX program

Andrew McLeod will run an AFLX training program for Indigenous youth in a new partnership with SAASTA.

7:20pm  Aug 16, 2018

Oppo: North add four

Last year's No.4 draft pick Luke Davies-Uniacke headlines four possible Roos additions

6:32pm  Aug 16, 2018

Latest Video

Team Selection: Round 22

5:45pm  Aug 16, 2018

Rory Laird Presser August 16

5:19pm  Aug 16, 2018

Senior List

Games Goals
No Player Name Ht Wt DoB Debut Recruited From 2018 Career 2018 Career
1 Hugh Greenwood 191 92 06.03.92 Rd 9,2017 Lauderdale (Tas) 20 35 14 23
2 Brad Crouch 186 85 14.01.94 Rd 2,2013 Beaufort (Vic)/North Ballarat U18 0 61 0 21
3 Riley Knight 181 80 27.03.95 Rd 15,2015 South Clare (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL) 6 37 4 25
4 Josh Jenkins 200 108 08.02.89 Rd 7,2012 Lake Boga (Vic)/Essendon Rookie List 20 134 36 264
5 Matt Crouch 182 80 21.04.95 Rd 3,2014 Beaufort (Vic)/North Ballarat U18 16 88 2 19
6 Bryce Gibbs 188 84 15.03.89 Rd 1,2007 Plympton (SA)/Glenelg (SANFL)/Carlton 20 251 11 148
7 Jordan Gallucci 182 76 04.05.98 Rd 9,2017 Lilydale (Vic)/Yarra Valley GS (Vic)/Eastern U18 14 15 10 11
8 Jake Kelly 190 89 21.01.95 Rd 3,2015 Mansfield (Vic)/Scotch College (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 17 51 0 0
9 Rory Sloane 182 83 17.03.90 Rd 20,2009 Upwey-Tecoma (Vic)/Eastern U18 11 176 5 111
10 Myles Poholke 186 86 10.07.98 Rd 5,2018 Sorrento (Vic)/Dandenong U18 9 9 3 3
11 Paul Seedsman 189 87 22.01.92 Rd 1,2012 Rowville (Vic)/Eastern U18/Collingwood 17 86 12 43
12 Daniel Talia 197 98 02.10.91 Rd 15,2011 Greenvale (Vic)/Assumption College (Vic)/Calder U18 18 164 0 6
13 Taylor Walker 193 102 25.04.90 Rd 1,2009 North Broken Hill (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18 14 167 26 383
14 David Mackay 181 77 25.07.88 Rd 1,2008 Trinity Grammar (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 15 200 2 57
15 Kyle Hartigan 194 98 07.11.91 Rd 18,2013 Keilor (Vic)/Western U18/Werribee (VFL) 13 82 0 1
16 Luke Brown 181 81 22.09.92 Rd 16,2012 Tea Tree Gully (SA)/Norwood (SANFL) 18 133 1 12
17 Curtly Hampton 185 90 10.03.93 Rd 1,2012 Pioneers (NT)/NT Thunder (NEAFL)/GWS Giants 3 63 2 14
18 Eddie Betts 174 74 26.11.86 Rd 1,2005 Templestowe (Vic)/Calder U18/Carlton 16 293 25 559
20 Sam Gibson 185 82 27.05.86 Rd 12,2012 C'Gram (Vic)/Oak U18/Box Hill (VFL)/Haw Rks/Box Hill (VFL)/N Melb 5 135 2 53
21 Rory Atkins 186 85 12.07.94 Rd 16,2015 Maribyrnong Park (Vic)/Calder U18 18 75 10 36
22 Andy Otten 192 94 15.05.89 Rd 12,2008 Whitefriars (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 6 104 0 38
24 Sam Jacobs 200 102 10.04.88 Rd 1,2009 Ardrossan (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL)/Carlton 20 194 3 48
25 Kyle Cheney 186 93 25.08.89 Rd 1,2009 Warrack Eagles (Vic)/North Ballarat U18/Melbourne/Hawthorn 7 84 0 2
26 Richard Douglas 181 79 06.02.87 Rd 21,2006 Broadford (Vic)/Calder U18 15 235 14 162
27 Tom Lynch 193 88 15.09.90 Rd 18,2010 Beaumaris (Vic)/Haileybury College (Vic)/Sandr U18/St Kilda 15 121 14 170
28 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen 190 97 28.01.93 Rd 12,2014 Flinders Park (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL) 14 28 6 13
29 Rory Laird 177 81 29.12.93 Rd 4,2013 Kenilworth (SA)/West Adelaide (SANFL) 18 119 2 11
30 Wayne Milera 184 81 14.09.97 Rd 1,2016 Ingle Farm (SA)/Central District (SANFL) 17 41 1 14
32 Darcy Fogarty 193 94 25.09.99 Rd 1,2018 Lucindale (SA)/Rostrevor College (SA)/Glenelg (SANFL) 10 10 9 9
33 Brodie Smith 189 90 14.01.92 Rd 1,2011 Henley (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL) 2 145 0 47
34 Elliott Himmelberg 198 94 04.06.98 Mt Gravatt (Qld)/Redland (NEAFL) 0 0 0 0
35 Matthew Signorello 186 80 30.10.98 South Morang (Vic)/Ivanhoe Grammar (Vic)/Northern U18 0 0 0 0
36 Andrew McPherson 186 79 20.06.99 Port District (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL) 0 0 0 0
38 Harry Dear 197 101 18.08.96 Beaumaris (Vic)/Sandringham U18 0 0 0 0
39 Tom Doedee 188 88 01.03.97 Rd 1,2018 St Joseph's College (Vic)/Geelong U18 19 19 2 2
40 Ben Davis 187 82 19.05.97 UNSW/ES (NSW)/Maroubra Saints (NSW) 0 0 0 0
41 Mitch McGovern 190 89 11.10.94 Rd 1,2016 North Albany (WA)/Claremont (WAFL) 10 46 13 65
42 Alex Keath 197 93 20.01.92 Rd 18,2017 Shepparton Bears (Vic)/Murray U18/Gold Coast List 5 11 0 0
43 Reilly O'Brien 202 101 20.08.95 Rd 20,2016 Moonee Valley (Vic)/Calder U18 0 2 0 1