Main content

Latest News

Data's draft

Champion Data has ranked its National Draft top 30 based on the statistical output of this year's draft crop

9:54am  Nov 24, 2014

Australia claims IRS win

Patrick Dangerfield and Brodie Smith have helped Australia to its first International Rules Series win since 2010

10:52pm  Nov 22, 2014

IRS social snapshot

Brodie Smith and Patrick Dangerfield rub shoulders with the AFL's elite in preparation for Saturday's International Rules test

1:19pm  Nov 21, 2014

Latest Video

Draft Vault: Andy Otten

9:04am  Nov 24, 2014

Crows Pre-Season Strength Circuit

9:30am  Nov 21, 2014

Draft Vault: Rory Sloane

8:00am  Nov 20, 2014

EXECUTIVE 
Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Fagan

Chief Operating Officer
Nigel Smart

Personal Assistant to CEO and COO
Kylie Flett

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Head of Football
David Noble

General Manager Football Administration
Phil Harper

Football Operations Coordinator
Maria Ballestrin

Football Operations Assistant (part time)
Ann Pilkington

Team Manager
Joc O'Connell

State League Team Manager
Barrie Downs

State League Football Manager/Player Movement Coordinator
Graeme Dunstan

Asset Management and Strategic Projects Officer
Trevor Jaques

Player Development Manager
Emma Bahr

DEVELOPMENT
State League Coach
Heath Younie

Development Coach & Mentor
Alan Stewart

Development Coach & Vision Coordinator
Tate Kaesler

State League Assistant Development Coach
Ian Callinan

Midfield Development Coach
Ryan O'Keefe

Defence Development Coach
Jarrod Cotton

Leadership Coach (part time)
Darren Glass

COACHING
Senior Coach
Phil Walsh

Assistant Coaches
Scott Camporeale
Darren Milburn
David Teague
Matthew Clarke

Analyst/Pro Scout
Rob Harding

Senior Performance Analyst
Steven Edgecomb

Performance Analyst
Brock Wiseman
Alan Hincks

PHYSICAL PERFORMANCE 
Physical Performance Manager
Nick Poulos

Conditioning Coordinator
Matthew Bode

Physical Performance Coach
Will Morgan

GPS/Sports Science/Conditioning Coach
Jarryd Wallace

Physical Performance Assistant
Brad Newton

Physio & Rehab Coach
Duncan Kellaway

Head Trainer
Vince Del Bono

Senior Medical Officer
Andrew Potter

Physiotherapists 
Mark Nagel
Kevin Whitford (part time)

RECRUITMENT 
National Recruiting Manager
Hamish Ogilvie

Recruiting Manager SA/WA
Phil Bunn

Recruiting Manager, Eastern
Stephen McCrystal

IT Recruiting Coordinator
Scott Aquilina

COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS, EVENTS & MATCHDAY EXPERIENCE
GM Commercial Partnerships & Sales

Susan Thomson

Commercial Partnerships Manager
Paul Bauer

Senior Account Executive
Melissa Ellery

Corporate Executive
Kirby Overton

Business Development Manager
Paul Harrison
Alex Pietrus
Kat Haywood

Commercial Operations Coordinator

Andrea Buller

Events Manager

Susan Hall

Events Executive

Erin Gray
Matthew Robran

Corporate and Coterie Operations Executive
Mary Billows

Corporate Administration Executive
Kimberley Guelzow
Michelle Allen

Melbourne Corporate Services Coordinator
Di McKenzie

MARKETING
Brand and Marketing Manager

Alex Bianchini-Kometer

Graphic Designer
Jamie-Lee Cork

MERCHANDISE 
Merchandise Manager
Glynn Simpson 

Merchandise Assistant
Michael Ledgard

SUPPORTER SERVICES
General Manager Supporter Services

Tom Rayner

Membership Operations Officer
Andrew Rumblelow

Customer Liaison Officer
Tracey Smith

Supporter Services Assistant
Sarah Hall

Member Services Assistant
Gavin Parry

Fan Development Coordinator
Danielle George

Direct Sales Manager
Leanne Fardone

Member Services Officer
Melinda Reilly
Sharon Riley

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION 
Chief Financial Officer
Shane Smallacombe

Manager Finance & Special Projects
Grant Rutherford

Finance & Payroll Officer
Merilyn Dolman

Assistant Accountant (part time)
Vicky Watt

Accounts Administrator
Lynley Challis

Finance assistant (part time)
Leanne Blandis

Medical Accounts Administrator
Anne Underwood

PEOPLE & CULTURE 
General Manager Human Resources

Kate Berry

Human Resources Consultant
Hayley Christiansen

FACILITIES 
Facilities Manager 
Brett Thomas

IT 
IT Manager
Steven Honkoop

IT Assistant
Matthew Dubrich

COMMUNICATIONS 
Digital and Communications Manager
David Burtenshaw

Content Producer
Katrina Gill

Video Operator
Curtis Brownjohn

Digital Assistant
Max Phillips

MEDIA RELATIONS
GM Media & Communications
Ian Shuttleworth

PR Coordinator (part time)
Jill Moss

COMMERCIAL & COMMUNITY PROJECTS
General Manager Commercial/Community Projects
Darrin Johnson

Senior Projects Consultant
Nathan Godfrey

Commercial Projects Coordinators (part time)
Louise McDonald

Community Programs Manager
Jason Lehmann

Community Programs Officer
Nigel Osborn
Brooke Jeffs

PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS & INTEGRITY
Compliance and Integrity Officer
Peter McCormack