Main content

Latest News

Thompson takes top spot

Scott Thompson's incredible one-hander in game No.250 has been voted the Crows Mark of the Year of 2014

9:00am  Oct 23, 2014

New deal for Martin

Adelaide has re-contracted wingman Brodie Martin, who has extended his stay by a further year.

5:16pm  Oct 22, 2014

Glass joins Walsh panel

Former Eagles captain and premiership player Darren Glass has joined the Adelaide Crows coaching panel.

2:19pm  Oct 22, 2014

Latest Video

2014 Staff Listing

EXECUTIVE 
Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Fagan

Chief Operating Officer
Nigel Smart

Personal Assistant to CEO and COO
Kylie Flett

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Head of Football
David Noble

General Manager Football Administration
Phil Harper

Football Operations Coordinator
Maria Ballestrin

Football Operations Assistant (part time)
Ann Pilkington

Team Manager
Joc O'Connell

State League Team Manager
Barrie Downs

State League Football Manager/Player Movement Coordinator
Graeme Dunstan

Asset Management and Strategic Projects Officer
Trevor Jaques

High Performance Manager
Paddy Steinfort

Player Development Manager
Emma Bahr

DEVELOPMENT
State League Coach
Heath Younie

Development Coach & Mentor
Alan Stewart

Development Coach & Vision Coordinator
Tate Kaesler

State League Assistant Development Coach
Ian Callinan

Midfield Development Coach
Ryan O'Keefe

Defence Development Coach
Jarrod Cotton

Leadership Coach (part time)
Darren Glass

COACHING
Senior Coach
Phil Walsh

Assistant Coaches
Scott Camporeale
Darren Milburn
David Teague
Matthew Clarke

Analyst/Pro Scout
Rob Harding

Senior Performance Analyst
Steven Edgecomb

Performance Analyst
Brock Wiseman
Alan Hincks

GPS Analyst
Jarryd Wallace

PHYSICAL PERFORMANCE 
Physical Performance Manager
Nick Poulos

Physical Performance Coach
Matt Bode
Will Morgan

Physical Performance Assistant
Brad Newton

Physio & Rehab Coach
Duncan Kellaway

Head Trainer
Vince Del Bono

Senior Medical Officer
Andrew Potter

Physiotherapists 
Mark Nagel
Kevin Whitford (part time)

RECRUITMENT 
National Recruiting Manager
Hamish Ogilvie

Recruiting Manager SA/WA
Phil Bunn

Recruiting Manager, Eastern
Stephen McCrystal

IT Recruiting Coordinator
Scott Aquilina

SALES AND MARKETING

Commercial Operations Assistant
Andrea Buller

Business Development Manager
Paul Harrison

Advertising Sales Executive
Kat Haywood

MARKETING
Brand and Marketing Manager

Alex Bianchini-Kometer

Marketing Executive
Georgia Aish

Graphic Designer
Jamie-Lee Cork

MERCHANDISE 
Merchandise Manager
Glynn Simpson 

Merchandise Assistant
Michael Ledgard
 

CORPORATE SERVICES 
General Manager Corporate Services
Paul Bauer

Senior Corporate Partnership Executive
Melissa Ellery

Corporate Account Executives
Kirby Overton
Alex Pietrus

Corporate and Coterie Operations Executive
Mary Billows

Corporate Administration Executive
Michelle Allen

Melbourne Corporate Services Coordinator
Di McKenzie

SUPPORTER SERVICES 
General Manager Supporter Services
Tom Rayner

Customer Liaison Officer
Tracey Smith

Supporter Services Assistant
Sarah Hall

Membership Services Manager
Leonie Way

Member Services Assistant
Gavin Parry
Kimberly Guzelow

Fan Development Coordinator
Danielle George

Direct Sales Manager
Leanne Fardone

Member Services Officer
Melinda Reilly

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION 
Chief Financial Officer
Shane Smallacombe

Manager Finance & Special Projects
Grant Rutherford

Finance & Payroll Officer
Merilyn Dolman

Assistant Accountant (part time)
Vicky Watt

Accounts Administrator
Lynley Challis

Finance assistant (part time)
Leanne Blandis

Medical Accounts Administrator
Anne Underwood

PEOPLE & CULTURE 
General Manager Human Resources

Kate Berry

Human Resources Consultant
Hayley Christiansen

FACILITIES 
Facilities Manager 
Brett Thomas

IT 
IT Manager
Steven Honkoop

IT Assistant
Matthew Dubrich

COMMUNICATIONS 
General Manager Communications
David Burtenshaw

Content Producer
Katrina Gill

Video Operator
Curtis Brownjohn

Digital Assistant
Max Phillips

MEDIA RELATIONS
GM Media Relations
Ian Shuttleworth

PR Coordinator (part time)
Jill Moss

COMMERCIAL & COMMUNITY PROJECTS
General Manager Commercial/Community Projects
Darrin Johnson

Senior Projects Consultant
Nathan Godfrey

Commercial Projects Coordinators (part time)
Louise McDonald

Community Programs Manager
Jason Lehmann

Community Programs Officer
Nigel Osborn
Brooke Jeffs

EVENTS & TRAINING CENTRE
Centre & Events Manager
Susan Hall

Events Sales Executive
Erin Gray

Events Executive
Matthew Robran

PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS & INTEGRITY
Compliance and Integrity Officer
Peter McCormack