TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content
6.-AFC-Header-Branding-Bar-[1600-x-160].png

Latest Videos

Welcome Tyson Stengle

12:20pm  Oct 16, 2018

2019 Rule Changes Revealed

2:28pm  Oct 11, 2018

McAdam's 2015 GOTY Contender

9:27am  Oct 11, 2018

Justin Reid Presser October 10

1:21pm  Oct 10, 2018

Magarey Medal round by round

September 12, 2017 11:38 PM

Harrison Wigg polled 11 votes in the 2017 Magarey Medal count - Adelaide Crows

Harrison Wigg polled 11 votes in the 2017 Magarey Medal count

Round by round voting from every Crows game of the 2017 SANFL premiership season.

Wigg leads Magarey charge

Round One – def Sturt by two points
3 – F. Evans (Sturt)
2 – B. Crouch (Adelaide)
1 – M. Evans (Sturt)

Round Two – def South Adelaide by six points
3 – N. Liddle (South Adelaide)
2 – B. Crouch (Adelaide)
1 – S. Overall (South Adelaide)

Round Three – def by Central District by 54 points
3 – T. Schiller (Central District)
2 – J. Hoskin (Central District)
1 – J. Glenn (Central District)

Round Four – def by Port Adelaide by 35 points
3 – B. Eddy (Port Adelaide)
2 – S. Summerton (Port Adelaide)
1 – B. Ah Chee (Port Adelaide)

Round Five – def by Woodville-West Torrens by 45 points
3 – J. Allmond (Woodville-West Torrens)
2 – J. Comitogianni (Woodville-West Torrens)
1 – H. Wigg (Adelaide)

Round Six – def West Adelaide by 36 points
3 – H. Wigg (Adelaide)
2 – K. Stevens (West Adelaide)
1 – J. Beech (Adelaide)

Round Seven – def North Adelaide by 74 points
3 – R. Knight (Adelaide)
2 – R. O’Brien (Adelaide)
1 – S. Thompson (Adelaide)

Round Eight – def by Glenelg by 41 points
3 – D. Barry (Glenelg)
2 – C. Curran (Glenelg)
1 – A. Bradley (Glenelg)

Round Nine – def Norwood by two points
3 – H. Wigg (Adelaide)
2 – M. Grigg (Norwood)
1 – B. McKenzie (Norwood)

Round 10 – def Central District by 36 points
3 – S. Thompson (Adelaide)
2 – P. Seedsman (Adelaide)
1 – D. Mackay (Adelaide)


Round 11 – def by Sturt by 52 points

3 – M. Crocker (Sturt)
2 – J. Battersby (Sturt)
1 – A. Riley (Sturt)

Round 12 – def by Port Adelaide by 58 points
3 – A. Young (Port Adelaide)
2 – B. Ah Chee (Port Adelaide)
1 – P. Seedsman (Adelaide)

Round 13 – def by West Adelaide by 21 points
3 – K. Stevens (West Adelaide)
2 – S. Green (West Adelaide)
1 – D. Caire (West Adelaide)

Round 14 – def by Norwood by 25 points
3 – M. Panos (Norwood)
2 – P. Seedsman (Adelaide)
1 – M. Grigg (Norwood)

Round 15 – def by Glenelg by 17 points
3 – M. Snook (Glenelg)
2 – R. McFarlane (Glenelg)
1 – H. Wigg (Adelaide)


Round 16 – def North Adelaide by 39 points

3 – J. Gallucci (Adelaide)
2 – J. Beech (Adelaide)
1 – M. Poholke (Adelaide)

Round 17 – def by Woodville-West Torrens by 11 points
3 – J. Petrenko (Woodville-West Torrens)
2 – P. Seedsman (Adelaide)
1 – J. Boyd (Woodville-West Torrens)

Round 18 – def by South Adelaide by four points
3 – H. Wigg (Adelaide)
2 – J. Cross (South Adelaide)
1 – J. Haines (South Adelaide)