tmedia
Main content

Latest Videos

High Ropes Challenge

3:40pm  Dec 7, 2017

Claude's cricket ready

1:12pm  Dec 1, 2017

Brownlow round by round voting

September 25, 2017 11:24 PM

AFL 2017 Round 16 - Adelaide v Western Bulldogs

Rory Sloane earned 20 votes at the 2017 Brownlow Medal count

Round by round voting for every Crows game during the Toyota AFL Premiership Season.

Round One – def GWS by 56 points
3 – Rory Atkins (Adel)
2 – Rory Laird (Adel)
1 – Richard Douglas (Adel)

Round Two – def Hawthorn by 24 points
3 – Rory Sloane (Adel)
2 – Sam Jacobs (Adel)
1 – Tom Lynch (Adel)

Round Three – def Port Adelaide by 17 points
3 – Rory Sloane (Adel)
2 – Ollie Wines (Port)
1 – Taylor Walker (Adel)

Round Four – def Essendon by 65 points
3 – Eddie Betts (Adel)
2 – Taylor Walker (Adel)
1 – Rory Sloane (Adel)

Sloane leads Crows Brownlow charge

Round Five – def Gold Coast by 67 points
3 – Matt Crouch (Adel)
2 – Rory Sloane (Adel)
1 – Rory Atkins (Adel)

Round Six – def Richmond by 76 points
3 – Rory Sloane (Adel)
2 – Matt Crouch (Adel)
1 – Taylor Walker (Adel)

Round Seven – def by North Melbourne by 59 points
3 – Jarrad Waite* (NM)
2 – Ben Cunnington* (NM)
1 – Mason Wood (NM)

Round Eight – def by Melbourne by 41 points
3 – Jack Viney (Melb)
2 – Tom McDonald (Melb)
1 – Clayton Oliver (Melb)

Round Nine – def Brisbane by 80 points
3 – Rory Laird (Adel)
2 – Tom Lynch (Adel)
1 – Rory Atkins (Adel)

Round 10 – def Fremantle by 100 points
3 – Rory Atkins (Adel)
2 – Rory Sloane (Adel)
1 – Andy Otten (Adel)

Round 11 – def by Geelong by 22 points
3 – Scott Selwood (Geel)
2 – Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
1 – Joel Selwood (Geel)

Round 12 – def St Kilda by 57 points
3 – Sam Jacobs (Adel)
2 – Rory Laird (Adel)
1 – Tom Lynch (Adel)

Round 13 - BYE

Round 14 – def by Hawthorn by 14 points
3 – Ricky Henderson (Haw)
2 – Shaun Burgoyne (Haw)
1 – Tom Mitchell (Haw)

Round 15 – def Carlton by 12 points
3 – Liam Jones (Carl)
2 – Brad Crouch (Adel)
1 – Bryce Gibbs (Carl)

Round 16 – def Western Bulldogs by 99 points
3 – Taylor Walker (Adel)
2 – Josh Jenkins (Adel)
1 – Jake Lever (Adel)

Round 17 – def Melbourne by 46 points
3 – Tom Lynch (Adel)
2 – Rory Laird (Adel)
1 – Brad Crouch (Adel)

Round 18 – def Geelong by 21 points
3 – Rory Sloane (Adel)
2 – Sam Jacobs (Adel)
1 – Harry Taylor (Geel)

Round 19 – drew with Collingwood
3 – Daniel Wells (Coll)
2 – Taylor Adams (Coll)
1 – Matt Crouch (Adel)

Round 20 – def Port Adelaide by 84 points
3 – Sam Jacobs
2 – Eddie Betts
1 – Rory Sloane

Round 21 – def Essendon by 43 points
3 – Matt Crouch (Adel)
2 – Rory Atkins (Adel)
1 – Brodie Smith (Adel)

Round 22 – def by Sydney by three points
3 – Josh Kennedy (Syd)
2 – Rory Sloane (Adel)
1 – Lance Franklin (Syd)

Round 23 – def by West Coast by 29 points
3 – Luke Shuey (WC)
2 – Matt Crouch (Adel)
1 – Sam Mitchell (WC)

*Ineligible due to suspension