tmedia
Main content

Latest Videos

Bryce Gibbs Presser October 19

5:41pm  Oct 19, 2017

Sam Gibson Presser October 19

5:38pm  Oct 19, 2017

Welcome Sam Gibson

11:11am  Oct 19, 2017

Get excited: Crows secure Gibbs

10:24am  Oct 19, 2017

Club Champion round by round

October 6, 2017 11:01 PM

AFL 2017 First Preliminary Final - Adelaide v Geelong

Matt Crouch has been crowned Adelaide's 2017 Club Champion

Every Club Champion vote from every game of Adelaide’s 2017 season

Round One v Greater Western Sydney
Laird – 20
Atkins – 15
Cameron – 15
M. Crouch – 15
Douglas – 15
Betts – 12
Milera -12
Jenkins – 11
Sloane – 11
Smith – 11
Mackay – 10
McGovern – 10
Knight – 9
Lynch – 8
Brown – 6
Hartigan – 6
Jacobs – 6
Menzel – 6
Otten – 6
Kelly – 4
Talia – 3
Hampton – 2

Round Two v Hawthorn
Jacobs – 18
Lynch – 15
Sloane – 15
Hartigan – 13
Walker – 12
Cameron – 11
Mackay – 11
Otten – 11
M. Crouch – 10
Talia – 10
Betts – 8
Laird – 8
Brown – 7
Knight – 6
McGovern – 6
Milera – 5
Smith – 5
Atkins – 4
Hampton – 4
Douglas – 3
Kelly – 1

Round Three v Port Adelaide
Hartigan – 17
Sloane – 17
Walker – 17
Douglas – 15
M. Crouch – 13
Talia – 10
Cameron – 9
Lynch – 9
Smith – 9
Knight – 8
Otten – 8
Betts – 7
Brown – 7
Jacobs – 7
Laird – 6
Lever – 6
Kelly – 5
Hampton – 4
Atkins – 3
Mackay – 2
McGovern – 2
Milera – 2

Round Four v Essendon
Sloane – 20
Walker – 19
Betts – 18
Smith – 15
Lever – 11
Cameron – 9
M. Crouch – 9
Jacobs – 9
Laird – 9
Atkins – 7
Douglas – 6
Knight – 6
Milera – 6
Otten – 6
Brown – 5
Lynch – 5
Talia – 4
Hampton – 3
Hartigan – 3
Mackay – 3
Menzel – 2

Round Five v Gold Coast
Sloane – 16
M. Crouch – 15
Lever – 15
Laird – 14
B. Crouch – 13
Atkins – 12
Lynch – 11
Smith – 11
Walker – 11
Hampton – 10
Otten – 10
Cameron – 9
Hartigan – 9
Betts – 8
Mackay – 8
Brown – 7
Douglas – 7
Knight – 7
Milera – 6
Jacobs – 4

Round Six v Richmond
M. Crouch – 19
Sloane – 19
Jacobs – 17
Walker – 16
Laird – 15
Lever – 13
Lynch – 13
Kelly – 12
Smith – 12
Brown – 11
Atkins – 10
Douglas – 10
Betts – 8
Cameron – 8
B. Crouch – 8
Hartigan – 8
Talia – 7
Mackay – 6
Milera – 5
Otten – 5
Hampton – 3
Jenkins – 3


Round Seven v North Melbourne
Douglas – 9
M. Crouch – 7
Betts – 6
Jacobs – 5
Talia – 5
Laird – 4
Atkins – 3
Otten – 3
Cameron – 2
Jenkins – 2
B. Crouch – 1
Lynch – 1

Round Eight v Melbourne
Jacobs – 9
Smith – 9
Walker – 7
Douglas – 6
Laird – 6
Otten – 6
Talia – 6
M. Crouch – 5
Atkins – 3
Brown – 3
B. Crouch – 3
Kelly – 3
Milera – 3
Betts – 2
Hartigan – 2
Menzel – 2
Cameron – 1
Jenkins – 1

Round Nine v Brisbane
Betts – 16
Cameron – 16
Sloane – 15
Lever – 14
Walker – 13
M. Crouch – 12
Lynch – 12
Brown – 10
Laird – 10
Greenwood – 8
Talia – 8
Atkins – 7
B. Crouch – 7
Jacobs – 7
Hartigan – 6
Kelly – 5
Milera – 5
Douglas – 4
Otten – 4
Smith – 2

Round 10 v Fremantle
M. Crouch – 17
Lever – 17
Sloane – 17
Atkins – 16
B. Crouch – 15
Otten – 13
Laird – 11
Betts – 10
Brown – 10
Jenkins – 10
Lynch – 10
Milera – 10
Talia – 10
Jacobs – 9
Mackay – 9
Cameron – 8
Kelly – 8
Douglas – 7
Hartigan – 7
Smith – 7
Greenwood – 5
Walker - 3

Round 11 v Geelong
Lynch – 11
Lever – 10
M. Crouch – 9
Kelly – 8
Jacobs – 5
Walker – 5
Brown – 4
Douglas – 4
Betts – 3
B. Crouch – 3
Jenkins – 3
Greenwood – 2
Hartigan – 1
Sloane – 1
Talia – 1

Round 12 v St Kilda
Douglas – 15
Lever – 15
Lynch – 15
Jacobs – 13
Laird – 13
Walker – 12
M. Crouch – 11
Smith – 11
Atkins – 10
Hartigan – 8
Kelly – 8
Talia – 8
Betts – 7
Jenkins – 7
Milera – 7
Beech – 6
Cameron – 6
Greenwood – 5
Sloane – 5
Otten – 4
B. Crouch – 3
Knight – 2


Round 13 - BYE

Round 14 v Hawthorn
M. Crouch – 13
B. Crouch – 12
Greenwood – 11
Jenkins – 6
Talia – 6
Kelly – 5
Lynch – 5
Atkins – 4
Sloane – 4
Laird – 3
Brown – 2
Hartigan – 2
Lever – 2
Cameron – 1
Douglas – 1
Jacobs – 1
Walker – 1

Round 15 v Carlton
B. Crouch – 14
Smith – 14
Jenkins – 13
M. Crouch – 12
Douglas – 11
Knight – 9
Brown – 7
Mackay – 7
Laird – 6
Betts – 5
McGovern – 5
Talia – 5
Greenwood – 3
Walker – 3
Atkins – 2
Kelly – 2
Milera – 2
Sloane – 2
Beech - 1

Round 16 v Bulldogs
Lever – 17
Walker – 17
Jenkins – 16
Kelly – 15
M. Crouch – 13
Atkins – 12
Laird – 12
Sloane – 12
Knight – 11
Smith – 11
McGovern – 10
B. Crouch – 9
Mackay – 9
Otten – 9
Betts – 8
Jacobs – 8
Talia – 8
Brown – 7
Douglas – 3
Milera – 3
Cameron – 2
Thompson - 1

Round 17 v Melbourne
Walker – 17
Lynch – 15
Mackay – 15
Cameron – 14
B. Crouch – 14
M. Crouch – 14
Douglas – 12
Laird – 12
Talia – 12
Jenkins – 10
Smith – 10
Brown – 9
Jacobs – 8
Betts – 7
Knight – 7
Lever – 7
McGovern – 7
Greenwood – 6
Kelly – 6
Atkins – 5
Otten – 3
Sloane - 1

Round 18 v Geelong
Douglas – 19
Sloane – 19
B. Crouch – 15
M. Crouch – 15
Jacobs – 15
Greenwood – 13
Smith – 11
Knight – 10
Laird – 10
Talia – 10
Lynch – 9
Walker – 9
Atkins – 7
Brown – 7
Jenkins – 7
Kelly – 7
Mackay – 7
Keath – 6
Betts – 5
McGovern – 5
Otten – 5
Cameron – 4


Round 19 v Collingwood
Smith – 14
M. Crouch – 10
McGovern – 9
Mackay – 8
Douglas – 7
Cameron – 5
Walker – 5
Brown – 4
Jacobs – 4
Keath – 4
Kelly – 4
Talia – 4
Knight – 3
Atkins – 2
Jenkins – 2
Milera – 2
Greenwood – 1
Laird – 1

Round 20 v Port Adelaide
Walker – 19
B. Crouch – 17
Jacobs – 17
Sloane – 17
Betts – 15
M. Crouch – 15
Douglas – 13
Lynch – 13
Brown – 12
Jenkins – 11
Lever – 11
Laird – 10
Smith – 10
Cameron – 8
Kelly – 7
Greenwood – 6
Keath – 6
Atkins – 5
Knight – 5
McGovern – 5
Talia - 4

Round 21 v Essendon
Smith – 18
M. Crouch – 17
Douglas – 16
Jenkins – 16
Atkins – 15
Keath – 13
Brown – 11
Mackay – 11
Lynch – 10
Sloane – 8
Jacobs – 6
Kelly – 6
Laird – 6
McGovern – 6
Walker – 6
B. Crouch – 5
Greenwood – 5
Knight – 5
Talia – 4
Cameron – 3
Lever – 3
Betts – 1

Round 22 v Sydney
Sloane – 16
McGovern – 15
M. Crouch – 14
Jacobs – 13
Lynch – 11
Mackay – 11
Jenkins – 10
Betts – 9
Laird – 9
Brown – 8
Talia – 8
Atkins – 7
Knight – 7
B. Crouch – 6
Smith – 6
Greenwood – 5
Lever – 5
Cameron – 3
Keath – 3
Walker – 2
Kelly – 1

Round 23 v West Coast
Sloane – 15
M. Crouch – 14
B. Crouch – 12
Jacobs – 10
Hartigan – 8
Smith – 8
Seedsman – 7
Laird – 6
McGovern – 6
Betts – 5
Douglas – 4
Mackay – 4
Milera – 4
Kelly – 2
Knight – 2
Cameron – 1


Qualifying Final v Greater Western Sydney
Betts – 16
B. Crouch – 16
Douglas – 16
Brown – 15
M. Crouch – 15
Lynch – 14
Knight – 12
Hartigan – 11
Lever – 10
Mackay – 10
Greenwood – 9
Jacobs – 9
Talia – 9
Walker – 8
Atkins – 7
Jenkins – 7
Kelly – 7
Cameron – 6
Laird – 6
McGovern – 6
Seedsman – 5

Preliminary Final v Geelong
Cameron – 18
Laird – 18
B. Crouch – 15
Lynch – 15
Sloane – 14
Talia – 14
M. Crouch – 12
Jacobs – 12
Betts – 11
Douglas – 11
Jenkins – 11
Mackay – 11
Seedsman – 11
Atkins – 10
Lever – 10
Hartigan – 9
Walker – 9
Brown – 7
Knight – 6
Kelly – 5
Otten – 5

Grand Final v Richmond
Jacobs – 12
Laird – 11
M. Crouch – 9
Sloane – 9
B. Crouch – 6
Hartigan – 6
Cameron – 5
Douglas – 5
Kelly – 2
Lever – 2
Mackay – 2
Brown – 1
Lynch – 1