Main content
6.-AFC-Header-Branding-Bar-[1600-x-160].png

Magarey voting - round by round

Patrick Wilson

The round by round voting from every one of Adelaide’s games in the 2018 SANFL season.

Round One – def by Port Adelaide by 95 points
3 – S. Summerton (Port Adelaide)
2 – L. Proude (Port Adelaide)
1 – L. Thomas (Port Adelaide)

Round Two – def by Sturt by 49 points
3 – Z. Kirkwood (Sturt)
2 – S. Colquhoun (Sturt)
1 – J. Battersby (Sturt)

Round Three – def by South Adelaide by 20 points
3 – A. Davis (South Adelaide)
2 – J. Cross (South Adelaide)
1 – K. Brooksby (South Adelaide)

Round Four – def by Central District by 30 points
3 – T. Schiller (Central District)
2 – K. Presbury (Central District)
1 – L. Barmby (Central District)

Round Five – def by Norwood by 21 points
3 – M. Grigg (Norwood)
2 – M. Nunn Norwood)
1 – L. Surman (Norwood)

Round Six – def by North Adelaide by 22 points
3 – C. Wilkie (North Adelaide)
2 – P. Wilson (Adelaide)
1 – A. Tropiano (North Adelaide)

More: Wilson leads Magarey voting

Round Seven – def by Glenelg by 33 points
3 – P. Wilson (Adelaide)
2 – J. Scott (Glenelg)
1 – T. Schott (Glenelg)

Round Eight – def by West Adelaide by 69 points
3 – K. Stevens (West Adelaide)
2 – A. Anderson (West Adelaide)
1 – C. Burgess (West Adelaide)

Round 10 – def Woodville-West Torrens by 54 points
3 – S. Lewis (Woodville-West Torrens)
2 – J. Redden (Woodville-West Torrens)
1 – J. Boyd (Woodville-West Torrens)

Round 11 – def by South Adelaide by 112 points
3 – N. Liddle (South Adelaide)
2 – J. Cross (South Adelaide)
1 – A. Davis (South Adelaide)

Round 12 – def by Sturt by 72 points
3 – J. Battersby (Sturt)
2 – R. Taggert (Sturt)
1 – Z. Kirkwood (Sturt)

Round 13 – def by Norwood by 51 points
3 – L. Johnston (Norwood)
2 – M. Nunn (Norwood)
1 – M. Grigg (Norwood)

 

Round 14 – def Port Adelaide by 56 points
3 – P. Wilson (Adelaide)
2 – C. Ellis-Yolmen (Adelaide)
1 – M. Signorello (Adelaide)

Round 15 – def by Central District by 16 points
3 – T. Schiller (Central District)
2 – B. Smith (Adelaide)
1 – J. Schiller (Central District)

Round 16 – def North Adelaide by 20 points
3 – P. Wilson (Adelaide)
2 – C. Ellis-Yolmen (Adelaide)
1 – M. Thring (North Adelaide)

Round 17 – def by Woodville-West Torrens by 45 points
3 – J. Boyd (Woodville-West Torrens)
2 – N. Hayes (Woodville-West Torrens)
1 – S. Lewis (Woodville-West Torrens)

Round 18 – def by Glenelg by 57
3 – B. Sawford (Glenelg)
2 – C. Ellis-Yolmen (Adelaide)
1 – L. Reynolds (Glenelg)

Round 19 – def by West Adelaide by 64
3 – K. Stevens (West Adelaide)
2 – J. Schiller (West Adelaide)
1 – I. Rankine (West Adelaide)