Recap every pick from Monday’s AFL Rookie Draft.
The Pre-season Draft as cancelled for the second year running given all clubs confirmed they would not be using any picks.
ROUND ONE
1. Essendon
Sam Draper (South Adelaide)
2. Brisbane
Josh Barrett (Greater Western Sydney)
3. Fremantle
Taylin Duman (Oakleigh Chargers)
4. Gold Coast
Keegan Brooksby (Gold Coast Suns)
5. Carlton
Kym LeBois (North Adelaide)
6. Richmond
Tyson Stengle (Woodville-West Torrens)
7. Collingwood
Mitch McCarthy (Dandenong Stingrays)
8. Melbourne
Lachlan Filipovic (Sandringham Dragons)
9. Port Adelaide
Peter Ladhams (Norwood)
10. St Kilda
Rowan Marshall (North Ballarat Roosters VFL)
11. North Melbourne
Cameron Zurhaar (East Fremantle)
12. West Coast
Thomas Gorter (East Perth)
13. Adelaide
Sam Shaw (Adelaide)
14. Hawthorn
Ollie Hanrahan (St Kevin’s College)
15. Greater Western Sydney
Tendai Mzungu (Fremantle)
16. Geelong
Jack Henry (Geelong Falcons)
17. Sydney
Ben Ronke (Calder Cannons)
18. Western Bulldogs
Nathan Mullenger-McHugh (Eastern Ranges)
ROUND TWO
19. Essendon
Shaun McKernan (Essendon)
20. Brisbane
Mitch Hinge (Glenelg)
21. Fremantle
Luke Strnadica (East Fremantle)
22. Gold Coast
Cameron Lorsch (Gold Coast)
23. Carlton
Alex Silvagni (Fremantle)
24. Collingwood
Henry Schade (Gold Coast)
25. Melbourne
Tim Smith (Casey Scorpions)
26. Port Adelaide
Brett Eddy (South Adelaide)
27. St Kilda
Passed
28. North Melbourne
Oscar Junker (Western Jets)
29. West Coast
Drew Petrie (West Coast)
30. Adelaide
Passed
31. Hawthorn
Jack Fitzpatrick (Hawthorn)
32. Greater Western Sydney
Joel Patfull (Greater Western Sydney)
33. Geelong
Zach Guthrie (Calder Cannons)
34. Sydney
Robbie Fox (Coburg VFL)
35. Western Bulldogs
Josh Prudden (Western Bulldogs)
ROUND THREE
36. Essendon
Yestin Eades (Essendon)
37. Brisbane
Oscar McInerney (Casey Scorpions)
38. Fremantle
Brady Grey (Fremantle)
39. Carlton
Andrew Gallucci (Carlton)
40. Collingwood
Liam Mackie (Glenelg)
41. Melbourne
Declan Keilty (Casey Scorpions)
42. Port Adelaide
Jarrod Lienert (Sturt)
43. North Melbourne
Matthew Taylor (Perth)
44. West Coast
Fraser McInnes (West Coast)
45. Adelaide
Ben Jarman (North Adelaide)
46. Hawthorn
James Cousins (Murray Bushrangers)
47. Greater Western Sydney
Passed
48. Geelong
Jamaine Jones (North Ballarat Rebels)
49. Sydney
Shaun Edwards (Essendon)
ROUND FOUR
50. Fremantle
Josh Deluca-Cardillo (Peel Thunder)
51. Collingwood
Max Lynch (GWS Academy)
52. Greater Western Sydney
Passed
53. Geelong
Sam Simpson (Geelong Falcons)
54. Sydney
Toby Pink (Glenelg)