All the Crows votes in the 2014 Brownlow Medal count …
Round One
Geelong v Adelaide, Simonds Stadium
3. Joel Selwood (Geel)
2. Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
1. Jimmy Bartel (Geel)
Round Two
Port Adelaide v Adelaide, Adelaide Oval
3. Kane Cornes (PA)
2. Chad Wingard (PA)
1. Brad Ebert (PA)
Round Three
Adelaide v Sydney Swans, Adelaide Oval
3. Lance Franklin (Syd)
2. Luke Parker (Syd)
1. Josh Kennedy (Syd)
Round Four
St Kilda v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium
3. Scott Thompson (Adel)
2. Sam Jacobs (Adel)
1. Rory Sloane (Adel)
Round Five
Adelaide v GWS, Adelaide Oval
3. Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
2. Scott Thompson (Adel)
1. Josh Jenkins (Adel)
Round Six
Western Bulldogs v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium
3. Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
2. Adam Cooney (WB)
1. James Podsiadly (Adel)
Round Seven
Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval
3. Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
2. Chris Dawes (Melb)
1. Jeremy Howe (Melb)
Round Eight
Bye
Round Nine
Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval
3. Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
2. Josh Jenkins (Adel)
1. Rory Sloane (Adel)
Round 10
Carlton v Adelaide, MCG
3. Kade Simpson (Carl)
2. Scott Thompson (Adel)
1. Bryce Gibbs (Carl)
Round 11
Adelaide v Gold Coast, Adelaide Oval
3. Taylor Walker (Adel)
2. David Swallow (GC)
1. Brodie Smith (Adel)
Round 12
Fremantle v Adelaide, Patersons Stadium
3. Nat Fyfe (Frem)
2. Aaron Sandilands (Frem)
1. Stephen Hill (Frem)
Round 13
Adelaide v North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval
3. Brent Harvey (NM)
2. Brodie Smith (Adel)
1. Eddie Betts (Adel)
Round 14
Essendon v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium
3. Scott Thompson (Adel)
2. Brendon Goddard (Ess)
1. Dyson Heppell (Ess)
Round 15
Adelaide v Port Adelaide, Adelaide Oval
3. Sam Jacobs (Adel)
2. Scott Thompson (Adel)
1. Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
Round 16
GWS v Adelaide, Spotless Stadium
3. James Podsiadly (Adel)
2. Rory Sloane (Adel)
1. Eddie Betts (Adel)
Round 17
Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval
3. Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
2. Luke Hodge (Haw)
1. Jonathan Simpkin (Haw)
Round 18
Collingwood v Adelaide, MCG
3. Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
2. Dayne Beams (Coll)
1. Brodie Smith (Adel)
Round 19
Adelaide v West Coast, Adelaide Oval
3. Andrew Gaff (WCE)
2. Josh Kennedy (WCE)
1. Matt Priddis (WCE)
Round 20
Brisbane Lions v Adelaide, The GABBA
3. Rory Sloane (Adel)
2. Taylor Walker (Adel)
1. Sam Jacobs (Adel)
Round 21
Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval
3. Brett Deledio (Rich)
2. Trent Cotchin (Rich)
1. Brandon Ellis (Rich)
Round 22
Adelaide v North Melbourne, Blundstone Arena
3. Jack Ziebell (NM)
2. Scott Thompson (Adel)
1. Andrew Swallow (NM)
Round 23
Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval
3. Rory Sloane (Adel)
2. Eddie Betts (Adel)
1. Jack Steven (St K)